2017 Elementary M.A.T.H. Bowl

Area Contest Results

GREEN CLASS

Top Three schools (in blue, bold type) will receive individual medals and a team plaque
Teams in the State Top 10 (
in red, bold type) will receive a team certificate.

Placement is determined by the Regular Score.
If a tie score exists, each of the four Tie Breaker scores (TB 1 - 4) are used in succession.
If a tie remains after all tie breakers, the tie stands.

School Name City
REG.
TB1
TB2
TB3
TB 4
State Place
Brown County Intermediate School Nashville
27
4
1
1
13
State Champion
Wilbur Wright Elementary School New Castle
27
3
0
3
7
State Runner-Up
Twin Branch Elementary School Mishawaka
26
2
0
2
7
State Third Place
Center for Inquiry #84 Indianapolis
25
3
0
2
9
State Top 10
Brandywine Elementary School Greenfield
25
3
0
1
6
State Top 10
St. Wendel School Wadesville
25
1
1
0
12
State Top 10
Shoals Community Elementary School Shoals
24
4
0
1
5
State Top 10
Holy Trinity Catholic School Jasper
24
3
1
1
10
State Top 10
Wayne Center Elementary School Kendallville
24
2
0
2
6
State Top 10
Cedar Crest Intermediate School Huntingburg
24
2
0
1
8
State Top 10
Thorntown Elementary School Thorntown
24
1
0
2
11

Resurrection School Evansville
24
1
0
1
7

St. Louis de Montfort Catholic School Fishers
23
3
0
1
6

Rushville Elementary School West Rushville
23
1
0
1
7

Burris Laboratory School Muncie
22
2
1
0
8

Discovery Charter School Porter
22
2
0
1
7

St. Mary School North Vernon
22
2
0
1
7

L. Frances Smith Elementary School Columbus
22
2
0
1
5

Our Lady of Grace School Noblesville
22
1
0
0
5

Monger Elementary School Elkhart
21
3
0
0
5

West Washington Elementary School Campbellsburg
21
2
1
0
10

ABC-Stewart School Columbus
21
2
0
1
7

Loogootee Middle School Loogootee
21
2
0
1
7

St. John Evangelist School St. John
21
2
0
0
5

Lincoln Trail Elementary School Lamar
21
1
0
0
6

St. Philip School Mount Vernon
21
0
0
1
7

Annunciation at Christ the King School Evansville
20
3
0
1
5

Turkey Run Elementary School Marshall
20
3
0
0
4

Rushville Elementary School East Rushville
20
2
0
1
7

Columbus Signature Academy-Lincoln Campus Columbus
20
2
0
0
5

Arlington Elementary School Arlington
20
2
0
0
4

Newby Memorial Elementary School Mooresville
20
1
1
0
10

West Washington Elementary School Campbellsburg
20
1
0
1
8

Carl G. Fisher Elementary School Speedway
20
1
0
0
6

Milroy Elementary School Milroy
20
1
0
0
5

Tri Elementary School Straughn
20
1
0
0
5

MTI School of Knowledge Indianapolis
20
1
0
0
4

Eldon Ready Elementary School Griffith
20
0
0
0
4

St. John the Baptist School Newburgh
19
3
0
1
6

Pioneer Elementary School Royal Center
19
2
0
2
6

Rosedale School Rosedale
19
2
0
1
8

Butler Elementary School Butler
19
2
0
1
4

Caston Elementary School Fulton
19
2
0
1
4

Good Shepherd School Evansville
19
2
0
1
4

Arthur C. Newby Elementary School Speedway
19
2
0
0
5

Pope John XXIII School Madison
19
1
0
0
5

Frank H. Wheeler Elementary School #4 Speedway
19
0
0
0
4

St. Mary Catholic School Rushville
18
3
0
1
5

Blackhawk Christian Elementary School Fort Wayne
18
2
0
0
5

Otterbein Elementary School Otterbein
18
2
0
0
5

South Side Elementary School Kendallville
18
2
0
0
5

Westwood Elementary School New Castle
18
2
0
0
5

Sts. Joan of Arc & Patrick School Kokomo
18
1
0
0
5

Helen Griffith Elementary School Washington
18
1
0
0
4

William W. Borden Elementary School Borden
18
1
0
0
3

St. Joseph School Evansville
17
4
0
0
5

Mt. Healthy Elementary School Columbus
17
3
0
1
7

Battell Elementary School Mishawaka
17
3
0
1
6

Everton Elementary School Connersville
17
3
0
0
6

Randolph Southern Elementary School Lynn
17
3
0
0
4

Williamsport Elementary School Williamsport
17
2
0
0
5

Virgil I. Bailey Elementary School Lake Station
17
2
0
0
4

James Whitcomb Riley Elementary School New Castle
17
1
0
1
6

Eastview Elementary School Connersville
17
1
0
1
5

Fayette Central Elementary School Connersville
17
1
0
0
5

Morocco Elementary School Morocco
17
1
0
0
5

Warren Central Elementary School West Lebanon
17
1
0
0
5

Waverly Elementary School Martinsville
17
1
0
0
4

Veale Elementary School Washington
17
1
0
0
3

Tri-County Intermediate School Wolcott
17
0
0
0
5

Montezuma Elementary School Montezuma
17
0
0
0
4

Westside Catholic School Evansville
17
0
0
0
4

Rockville Elementary School Rockville
16
3
0
0
4

Holy Rosary School Evansville
16
2
0
0
4

Riverdale Elementary School St. Joe
16
2
0
0
3

Lanesville Elementary School Lanesville
16
1
0
1
7

Alexander Hamilton Elementary School Lake Station
16
1
0
0
3

St. Bartholomew School Columbus
16
1
0
0
3

Hayden Elementary School Hayden
16
1
0
0
2

James A. Allison Elementary School #3 Speedway
16
0
0
0
4

St. Susanna School Plainfield
16
0
0
0
4

Chrisney Elementary School Chrisney
15
2
0
0
5

Jefferson-Craig Elementary School Vevay
15
2
0
0
3

Fred J. Hums Elementary School Mishawaka
15
1
0
0
6

St. Mary School Griffith
15
1
0
0
6

Hamilton Elementary School Hamilton
15
0
0
0
5

Howard Elementary School Kokomo
15
0
0
0
5

Emmons Elementary School Mishawaka
15
0
0
0
4

Rockcreek Elementary School Columbus
15
0
0
0
3

Barton Township Elementary School Mackey
14
2
0
1
5

Twin Branch Elementary School Mishawaka
14
2
0
0
6

Carl J. Polk Elementary School Lake Station
14
2
0
0
2

Southwestern Elementary School Shelbyville
14
1
0
1
4

Brush Creek Elementary School North Vernon
14
1
0
0
4

Central Lutheran School New Haven
14
1
0
0
4

Rome City Elementary School Rome City
14
1
0
0
4

Attica Elementary School Attica
14
1
0
0
3

Columbus Signature Academy Fodrea Campus Columbus
14
1
0
0
3

East Chicago Urban Enterprise Academy East Chicago
14
0
0
0
2

Francisco Elementary School Francisco
14
0
0
0
2

St. Mary Catholic Community School Crown Point
13
2
0
0
3

Wadsworth Elementary School Griffith
13
1
0
0
5

Sand Creek Elementary School North Vernon
13
1
0
0
4

St. Paul School Sellersburg
13
1
0
0
4

Boswell Elementary School Boswell
13
1
0
0
3

Frazee Elementary School Connersville
13
1
0
0
3

Holy Rosary School Evansville
13
1
0
0
3

Mary Beck Elementary School Elkhart
13
1
0
0
3

Graham Creek Elementary School Commiskey
13
0
0
0
4

Nancy Hanks Elementary School Ferdinand
13
0
0
0
2

Pine Village Elementary School Pine Village
12
3
0
0
4

Lena Dunn Elementary School Washington
12
1
1
0
8

Immanuel Lutheran School Seymour
12
1
0
0
3

Blue River Valley Elementary School New Castle
12
0
0
0
2

St. Paul School Sellersburg
12
0
0
0
2

St. Stanislaus Kostka School Michigan City
12
0
0
0
2

SUPER School #19 Indianapolis
11
2
0
0
2

David Turnham Educational Center Dale
11
1
0
0
3

Oregon-Davis Elementary School Hamlet
11
1
0
0
3

Oakland City Elementary School Oakland City
11
1
0
0
2

Summitville Elementary School Summitville
11
0
0
0
4

Eastwood Elementary School New Castle
10
1
0
0
2

Parker Elementary School New Castle
10
1
0
0
2

Eastwood Elementary School Elkhart
10
0
0
0
3

North Vermillion Elementary School Cayuga
10
0
0
0
2

Lake Hills STEM Magnet Elementary School Michigan City
9
1
0
0
3

Center for Inquiry School #2 Indianapolis
9
1
0
0
2

Scipio Elementary School Scipio
9
0
0
0
2

New Middletown Elementary School Corydon
6
1
0
0
2

Lew Wallace School IPS #107 Indianapolis
5
0
0
0
2