2017 Elementary M.A.T.H. Bowl

Area Contest Results

RED CLASS

Top Three schools (in blue, bold type) will receive individual medals and a team plaque
Teams in the State Top 10 (
in red, bold type) will receive a team certificate.

Placement is determined by the Regular Score.
If a tie score exists, each of the four Tie Breaker scores (TB 1 - 4) are used in succession.
If a tie remains after all tie breakers, the tie stands.

School Name City
REG.
TB1
TB2
TB3
TB 4
State Place
Central Elementary School Valparaiso
29
4
2
1
22
State Champion
East Washington Academy Muncie
26
2
1
2
10
State Runner-Up
Westwood Elementary School Greenwood
26
2
0
3
10
State Third Place
Cedar Crest Intermediate School Huntingburg
24
3
0
0
6
State Top 10
St. Joseph Central School Fort Wayne
23
1
0
1
12
State Top 10
Lake Street Elementary School Crown Point
23
1
0
0
6
State Top 10
Aboite Elementary School Fort Wayne
22
3
0
1
6
State Top 10
Parkview Elementary School Valparaiso
22
2
0
2
7
State Top 10
Arlington Elementary School Fort Wayne
21
4
1
0
13
State Top 10
Washington Township Elementary School Valparaiso
21
3
0
1
6
State Top 10
Akron Elementary School Akron
21
1
0
1
7

Morgan Township Elementary School Valparaiso
21
1
0
1
7

Bainbridge Elementary School Bainbridge
20
2
0
1
4

Brown County Intermediate School Nashville
20
2
0
0
6

Mill Creek East Elementary School Clayton
19
3
0
0
3

Douglas MacArthur Elementary School Cedar Lake
19
2
0
0
4

Mentone Elementary School Mentone
19
1
0
0
9

St. Louis de Montfort Catholic School Fishers
18
3
0
1
6

Kouts Elementary School Kouts
18
2
0
0
7

Country Meadow Elementary School Ashley
18
2
0
0
4

Union Center Elementary Valparaiso
18
2
0
0
4

St. Paul Catholic School Valparaiso
18
2
0
0
3

Columbia Elementary School Logansport
18
1
0
1
7

North Salem Elementary School North Salem
18
1
0
0
6

Lake Prairie School Lowell
18
0
0
0
4

Mill Creek West Elementary School Amo
17
3
1
0
9

Central Elementary School Greencastle
17
2
0
1
6

Poston Road Elementary School Martinsville
17
2
0
1
6

Northview Elementary School Valparaiso
17
2
0
0
5

Hayes Leonard Elementary School Valparaiso
17
1
0
0
6

Coesse Elementary School Columbia City
17
0
0
0
5

Rock Creek Community Academy Sellersburg
17
0
0
0
5

Emerson Elementary School Seymour
16
2
0
1
6

Albany Elementary School Albany
16
1
0
0
7

Thomas Jefferson Elementary School Valparaiso
16
1
0
0
5

Vigo Elementary School Vincennes
16
1
0
0
3

Discovery Charter School Porter
16
0
0
0
6

Jane Ball Elementary School Cedar Lake
16
0
0
0
4

Jones Elementary School Portage
16
0
0
0
4

Covington Elementary School Covington
15
2
0
0
4

Fillmore Elementary School Fillmore
15
2
0
0
4

Central Elementary School Lebanon
15
2
0
0
3

College Corner Union Elementary College Corner
15
2
0
0
3

Greenwood Northeast Elementary School Greenwood
15
2
0
0
3

Sugar Creek Elementary School Crawfordsville
15
1
0
0
5

Centerton Elementary School Martinsville
15
1
0
0
4

Prairie View Elementary School Rolling Prairie
15
1
0
0
4

Roachdale Elementary School Roachdale
15
1
0
0
4

Winslow Elementary School Winslow
15
1
0
0
2

South Elementary School Martinsville
15
0
0
0
4

Franklin Elementary School Logansport
15
0
0
0
3

Washington Elementary School Fort Wayne
14
4
0
0
3

Fairview Elementary School Logansport
14
2
0
0
5

Robert C Harris Elementary School Fort Wayne
14
2
0
0
5

Ernest R. Elliott Elementary School Munster
14
2
0
0
3

Sheridan Elementary School Sheridan
14
2
0
0
3

Memorial Elementary School Valparaiso
14
1
0
0
5

Scottsburg Elementary School Scottsburg
14
1
0
0
4

Shawswick Elementary School Bedford
14
1
0
0
4

Wes-Del Elementary School Gaston
14
1
0
0
4

Brentwood Elementary School Plainfield
14
1
0
0
3

Shoals Community Elementary School Shoals
14
1
0
0
3

Lydia Middleton Elementary School Madison
14
0
0
0
6

Mary Raber Elementary School Columbia City
14
0
0
0
3

Northwest Elementary School Huntington
14
0
0
0
3

South Wayne Elementary School Fort Wayne
14
0
0
0
3

Rossville Elementary School Rossville
13
2
0
0
3

Center for Inquiry School #2 Indianapolis
13
2
0
0
2

Cortland Elementary School Seymour
13
1
0
0
4

Charles L. Smith Elementary School Martinsville
13
1
0
0
2

Irwin Elementary School Fort Wayne
13
0
0
0
3

South Newton Elementary School Kentland
13
0
0
0
3

Vienna-Finley Elementary School Scottsburg
13
0
0
0
2

Holland Elementary School Holland
12
2
0
0
3

Storer Elementary School Muncie
12
2
0
0
2

Crothersville Elementary School Crothersville
12
1
0
0
4

Lincoln Elementary School Huntington
12
1
0
0
4

Bloomingdale Elementary School Fort Wayne
12
1
0
0
3

Eaton Elementary School Eaton
12
1
0
0
3

Liberty Elementary School Liberty
12
1
0
0
3

V. O. Isom Central Elementary School Greenwood
12
1
0
0
3

Waldron Elementary School Waldron
12
1
0
0
3

Willard Elementary School Winchester
12
1
0
0
3

Lexington Elementary School Lexington
12
1
0
0
2

Ouabache Elementary School Terre Haute
12
1
0
0
2

Fayetteville Elementary School Bedford
12
0
0
0
4

Petersburg Elementary School Petersburg
12
0
0
0
4

Myers Elementary School Portage
12
0
0
0
3

Boone Grove Elementary School Boone Grove
12
0
0
0
2

Pleasant Hill Elementary School Crawfordsville
12
0
0
0
2

Parkview Intermediate School Bedford
11
2
0
0
3

Study Elementary School Fort Wayne
11
2
0
0
3

North White Elementary School Monon
11
1
0
0
3

Springville Elementary School Springville
11
1
0
0
3

Barr-Reeve Elementary School Montgomery
11
1
0
0
2

Maplewood Elementary School Fort Wayne
11
1
0
0
2

Ossian Elementary School Ossian
11
1
0
0
2

Saylor Elementary School Valparaiso
11
1
0
0
2

Washington Center Elementary School Fort Wayne
11
1
0
0
2

Eminence Elem & Jr/Sr High School Eminence
11
1
0
0
1

Johnson Elementary School Scottsburg
11
0
0
0
2

John Simatovich Elementary School Valparaiso
10
2
0
0
3

Lindley Elementary School Fort Wayne
10
2
0
0
2

South Central Elementary School Elizabeth
10
2
0
0
2

Stinesville Elementary School Stinesville
10
2
0
0
2

Stalker Elementary School Bedford
10
1
0
0
4

Cooks Corners Elementary School Valparaiso
10
1
0
0
2

Needmore Elementary School Bedford
10
1
0
0
2

Rykers' Ridge Elementary School Madison
10
1
0
0
2

St. Vincent de Paul School Bedford
10
1
0
0
2

East Chicago Urban Enterprise Academy East Chicago
10
1
0
0
1

Redding Elementary School Seymour
10
0
0
0
3

Adams Elementary School Fort Wayne
9
3
0
0
2

Indian Village Elementary School Fort Wayne
9
2
0
0
4

Lake Hills STEM Magnet Elementary School Michigan City
9
2
0
0
2

Green Township Elementary School Martinsville
9
1
0
0
3

Brooklyn Elementary School Brooklyn
9
1
0
0
2

Henry S. Evans Elementary School Lake Station
9
1
0
0
2

Meister Elementary School Hobart
9
1
0
0
2

Shambaugh Elementary School Fort Wayne
9
1
0
0
2

Waterloo Elementary School Waterloo
8
1
0
0
2

Lincoln Elementary School Bedford
8
0
0
0
4

Dollens Elementary School Oolitic
8
0
0
0
2

Lester B Sommer Elementary School Crawfordsville
8
0
0
0
2

Deputy Elementary School Deputy
7
0
0
0
2

Paragon Elementary School Paragon
7
0
0
0
2