2017 Elementary M.A.T.H. Bowl

Area Contest Results

YELLOW CLASS

Top Three schools (in blue, bold type) will receive individual medals and a team plaque
Teams in the State Top 10 (
in red, bold type) will receive a team certificate.

Placement is determined by the Regular Score.
If a tie score exists, each of the four Tie Breaker scores (TB 1 - 4) are used in succession.
If a tie remains after all tie breakers, the tie stands.

School Name City
REG.
TB1
TB2
TB3
TB 4
State Place
Maple Glen Elementary School Westfield
24
2
1
1
8
State Champion
Thorpe Creek Elementary School Fishers
23
0
0
1
7
State Runner-Up
Greenfield Intermediate School Greenfield
21
2
0
0
4
State Third Place
Greenwood Southwest Elementary School Greenwood
21
0
0
0
5
State Top 10
Oak Trace Elementary School Westfield
20
0
0
1
7
State Top 10
Brooks School Elementary School Fishers
19
2
0
1
8
State Top 10
Geist Elementary School Fishers
18
3
0
0
4
State Top 10
Fall Creek Elementary School Fishers
18
1
0
0
6
State Top 10
Lincoln Trail Elementary School Lamar
17
2
0
0
5
State Top 10
Hoosier Road Elementary Fishers
17
2
0
0
4
State Top 10
Cumberland Road Elementary School Fishers
17
1
0
0
5

New Britton Elementary School Fishers
17
0
0
0
6

Durbin Elementary School Noblesville
16
2
0
0
4

Protsman Elementary School Dyer
16
2
0
0
3

Sharp Creek Elementary School Wabash
16
1
0
0
5

Sand Creek Elementary School Fishers
16
1
0
0
4

Eagle Elementary School Zionsville
16
0
0
0
5

Helmsburg Elementary School Morgantown
16
0
0
0
4

Carey Ridge Elementary School Westfield
16
0
0
0
3

Hibberd/Charles Richmond
16
0
0
0
3

Northwest Elementary School Decatur
15
2
0
0
4

St. Louis de Montfort Catholic School Fishers
15
2
0
0
4

Aboite Elementary School Fort Wayne
15
2
0
0
3

Sugar Creek Elementary School New Palestine
15
1
0
1
7

Greensburg Elementary School Greensburg
14
2
0
0
5

Central Elementary School Greencastle
14
1
0
0
3

Lakeside Elementary School Indianapolis
14
1
0
0
3

Washington Woods Elementary School Westfield
14
0
0
0
5

Lowell Elementary School Indianapolis
14
0
0
0
3

Coesse Elementary School Columbia City
13
2
0
0
3

Crestdale Elementary School Richmond
13
2
0
0
3

Webb Elementary School Franklin
13
1
0
1
4

Fishers Elementary School Fishers
13
1
0
0
5

Grassy Creek Elementary School Indianapolis
13
1
0
0
4

Jonas E. Salk Elementary School Merrillville
13
1
0
0
3

Pleasant Grove Elementary School Greenwood
13
1
0
0
2

Harrison Parkway Elementary School Fishers
13
0
0
0
5

North Daviess Elementary School Elnora
13
0
0
0
3

Shamrock Springs Elementary School Westfield
13
0
0
0
3

Shoals Community Elementary School Shoals
12
3
0
0
3

Ossian Elementary School Ossian
12
2
0
0
2

Maxwell Intermediate School Maxwell
12
1
0
0
4

Caston Elementary School Fulton
12
1
0
0
3

Mentone Elementary School Mentone
12
1
0
0
3

Thorpe Creek Elementary School Fishers
12
1
0
0
2

Monon Trail Elementary School Westfield
12
0
0
0
4

Hawthorne Elementary School Indianapolis
12
0
0
0
2

North Vernon Elementary School North Vernon
11
3
0
0
3

Pleasant Run Elementary School Indianapolis
11
3
0
0
3

Needham Elementary School Franklin
11
2
0
0
3

Petersburg Elementary School Petersburg
11
1
0
0
4

Liberty Park Elementary School Indianapolis
11
1
0
0
2

Veale Elementary School Washington
11
0
0
0
4

Northwood Elementary School Franklin
10
2
0
0
3

Sunny Heights Elementary School Indianapolis
10
2
0
0
3

Westview Elementary School Richmond
10
2
0
0
3

Vaile Elementary School Richmond
10
1
0
0
4

J.E. Ober Elementary School Garrett
10
1
0
0
2

Loogootee Elementary School Loogootee
10
1
0
0
2

Granville Wells Elementary School Jamestown
10
0
0
0
4

Homan Elementary School Schererville
10
0
0
0
3

Van Buren Elementary School Nashville
10
0
0
0
3

David Turnham Educational Center Dale
10
0
0
0
2

Rio Grande Elementary School Terre Haute
10
0
0
0
2

St. John the Baptist School Newburgh
10
0
0
0
2

Helen Griffith Elementary School Washington
9
2
0
0
2

Brookview Elementary School Indianapolis
9
1
0
0
3

Starr Elementary Richmond
9
1
0
0
2

Immanuel Lutheran School Seymour
9
0
0
0
3

James R. Watson Elementary School Auburn
9
0
0
0
3

Homer Iddings Elementary School Merrillville
9
0
0
0
2

Charles Elementary School Richmond
8
1
0
0
5

Lantern Road Elementary School Fishers
8
0
0
0
3

Sullivan Elementary School Sullivan
8
0
0
0
3

Boone Grove Elementary School Boone Grove
8
0
0
0
2

Sprunica Elementary School Nineveh
8
0
0
0
2

Creekside Elementary School Franklin
8
0
0
0
1

Sheridan Elementary School Sheridan
8
0
0
0
1

Fairview Elementary School Richmond
7
0
0
0
2

West Washington Elementary School Campbellsburg
7
0
0
0
1

Lindley Elementary School Fort Wayne
6
1
0
0
3

Lake Hills STEM Magnet Elementary School Michigan City
6
1
0
0
1

Lincoln Elementary School Bedford
6
0
0
0
3

Eastridge Elementary School Indianapolis
6
0
0
0
2

Oaklawn Elementary School Monticello
5
3
0
0
1

Harrison Hill Elementary School Fort Wayne
5
2
0
0
2